Sun
Jun
23
01:00 PM
Innisfail Phantoms U9 1
Lacoka Locos U9 1
1
3
Sun
Jun
23
01:00 PM
Innisfail Phantoms U13 B 1
Stettler Thunder U13 B 1
3
8
Sun
Jun
23
02:00 PM
Chargers U9 2
Blackfalds Warriors U9 2
3
1
Sun
Jun
23
02:30 PM
Red Deer Chiefs U13 B 1
Lacoka Locos U13 B 1
4
1
Sun
Jun
23
03:00 PM
Red Deer Chiefs U9 3
Hanna Harvesters U9 1
2
11
Sun
Jun
23
04:00 PM
Olds Stingers U9 1
Innisfail Phantoms U9 2
8
0
Sun
Jun
23
04:00 PM
Red Deer Chiefs U17 B 1
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1
6
8
Sun
Jun
23
05:00 PM
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U9 1
Stettler Thunder U9 1
3
2
Sun
Jun
23
05:30 PM
Blackfalds Warriors U9 1
Red Deer Chiefs U9 1
4
10
Sun
Jun
23
06:30 PM
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U9 2
Red Deer Chiefs U9 2
6
3

U17




Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1

9

Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1

8


# Date Location Home Visitor
727 Tue, Jun. 18, 2024 7:00 PM Eagle Builders Centre 2 Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 4 2 3 9
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 1 3 4 8

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 0 0 0 0
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 --
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 8:13 - #7 Ben Adey from #5 Mason Predinchuk
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 7:53 - #16 Blaise Grodecki
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 1:39 - #11 Zach Sliger from #7 Ben Adey and #15 Grant Gould
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 1:12 - #10 Owen Horvath from #5 Mason Predinchuk
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 0:06 (PP) - #10 Owen Horvath
Period 2
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 18:51 (SH) - #14 Ethan Engelmann
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 13:53 - #16 Rowan Horjus from #13 Nate Germsheid
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 12:17 - #19 Cooper McGonigal
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 3:27 - #12 Leo Rowley from #17 Cole Marshall
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 0:16 - #11 Zach Sliger from #15 Grant Gould
Period 3
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 18:18 (PP) - #6 Zaxten Belanger from #14 Ethan Engelmann and #8 Everett Crossey
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 15:25 (PP) - #12 Leo Rowley from #14 Ethan Engelmann
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 7:35 - #10 Owen Horvath
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 3:10 (PP) - #6 Zaxten Belanger from #12 Leo Rowley
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 2:26 - #14 Ethan Engelmann from #3 Nolan Bichel
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 1:36 - #5 Mason Predinchuk from #11 Zach Sliger
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 0:59 - #11 Zach Sliger

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 15:09 - #10 Owen Horvath for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 7:28 - #12 Leo Rowley for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 0:48 - #2 Colten Hoffman for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 0:06 - #2 Colten Hoffman for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Period 2
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 at 8:55 - #14 Ethan Engelmann for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 7:31 - #14 Carden Guynup for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 6:35 - #15 Grant Gould for Boarding Major 6.2a / b(5 pim)
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 0:00 - #5 Mason Predinchuk for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Period 3
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 16:59 - #5 Mason Predinchuk for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 at 3:10 - #14 Carden Guynup for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)

Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
11 Zach Sliger 3 1 4 0
10 Owen Horvath 3 0 3 2
5 Mason Predinchuk 1 2 3 4
7 Ben Adey 1 1 2 0
15 Grant Gould 0 2 2 5
16 Rowan Horjus 1 0 1 0
13 Nate Germsheid 0 1 1 0
1 Kole Duong 0 0 0 0
2 Spencer Hauer 0 0 0 0
3 Colton Short 0 0 0 0
4 Kayson Webber (AP) 0 0 0 0
6 Makenzie Hanna 0 0 0 0
8 Kogan Ogilvie 0 0 0 0
9 Carter Drouin 0 0 0 0
14 Carden Guynup 0 0 0 4
17 Mark Valliere (AP) 0 0 0 0
18 TJ Pickhardt 0 0 0 0
19 Ethan Noble 0 0 0 0
20 Carson Germsheid 0 0 0 0

Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
1 Kole Duong 60:00 0 0 0 0.0

Blackfalds Warriors U17 B 1 Staff

Name
Rayne Rosta
Cody Rush
Jamie Sliger

Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Ethan Engelmann 2 2 4 2
12 Leo Rowley 2 1 3 2
6 Zaxten Belanger 2 0 2 0
16 Blaise Grodecki 1 0 1 0
19 Cooper McGonigal 1 0 1 0
3 Nolan Bichel 0 1 1 0
8 Everett Crossey 0 1 1 0
17 Cole Marshall 0 1 1 0
1 Waniandy Kingston 0 0 0 0
2 Colten Hoffman 0 0 0 4
7 Crosby Clark 0 0 0 0
9 Ryan Gammie 0 0 0 0
15 Tia Thomas 0 0 0 0
27 Griffin Prehn 0 0 0 0
28 Ashton Rosentreter 0 0 0 0
29 Spencer Lamoureux 0 0 0 0

Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
1 Waniandy Kingston 60:00 0 0 0 0.0

Sylvan Lake Buccaneers U17 B 1 Staff

Name
Arnold Bowen
Colin Rosentreter

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information