Season Timeline


25-Jan   CC Development Coach Clinic in RED DEER  
25-Jan   Competitive Introduction Coach Clinic in RED DEER  
           
24-Feb Monday All game floor submitted to CALL  
           
07-Mar   Competitive Introduction Coach Clinic in INNISFAIL  
           
14-Mar   Ref Clinic Level 1 in INNISFAIL  
           
15-Mar Sunday All teams declared to CALL  
           
30-Mar Monday Schedule to CALL  
           
03-Apr Friday        
04-Apr Saturday        
05-Apr Sunday        
           
10-Apr Friday  possibility to use for game changes  
11-Apr Saturday possibility to use for game changes  
12-Apr Sunday   BLOCKED EASTER SUNDAY  
           
17-Apr Friday Eye Opener Weekend - All teams must be available    
18-Apr Saturday Eye Opener Weekend - All teams must be available    
19-Apr Sunday Eye Opener Weekend - All teams must be available Ref Clinic Level 1 in LACOMBE  
           
24-Apr Friday        
25-Apr Saturday Ref Clinic Level 2/3 in RD ALA Development Camp Coach clinic CC development in Ponoka limited Novice/Peewee games
26-Apr Sunday     Coach clinic Comp Intro in Ponoka  
           
30-Apr Thursday last day to submit game changes  
           
01-May Friday        
02-May Saturday        
03-May Sunday        
           
08-May Friday     SYLVAN LAKE TOURNAMENT * No Bantam/Midget games
09-May Saturday INNISFAIL Terror of the Tykes  SYLVAN LAKE TOURNAMENT * No Bantam/Midget games
10-May Sunday     SYLVAN LAKE TOURNAMENT * No Bantam/Midget games
           
           
15-May Friday BLOCKED BLOCKED TRADITION LIVES TOURNAMENT  
16-May Saturday BLOCKED BLOCKED TRADITION LIVES TOURNAMENT  
17-May Sunday BLOCKED BLOCKED TRADITION LIVES TOURNAMENT  
           
22-May Friday        
23-May Saturday        
24-May Sunday        
           
29-May Friday     INNISFAIL TOURNAMENT * No Bantam/Midget games
30-May Saturday     INNISFAIL TOURNAMENT * No Bantam/Midget games
31-May Sunday     INNISFAIL TOURNAMENT * No Bantam/Midget games
           
05-Jun Friday        
06-Jun Saturday        
07-Jun Sunday        
           
12-Jun Friday        
13-Jun Saturday Mini tyke and Tyke Wind Up Festival    
14-Jun Sunday Mini tyke and Tyke Wind Up Festival    
           
19-Jun Friday PLAYOFFS Novice and Peewee    
20-Jun Saturday PLAYOFFS Novice and Peewee    
21-Jun Sunday PLAYOFFS Novice and Peewee    
           
24-Jun Wednesday Last day of league play for Bantam and Midget  
           
26-Jun Friday PLAYOFFS Bantam and Midget    
27-Jun Saturday PLAYOFFS Bantam and Midget    
28-Jun Sunday PLAYOFFS Bantam and Midget    

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started