Season Timeline


Timeline for 2024 season - Tentative

 

Central Alberta Lacrosse League 2024   
         
         
03-Feb Saturday   Comp Intro Red Deer  
04-Feb Sunday   Comp Intro Red Deer  
         
26-Feb Monday ALL game floor submitted to CALL Executive Director  
         
22-Mar Friday Deadline to submit Teams U9 - U17 submitted to CALL Executive Director  
         
23-Mar Saturday   Referee Clinic in Lacombe level 1  
24-Mar Sunday   Referee Clinic in Innisfail or Olds level 1  
         
29-Mar Friday All U7 teams submitted to CALL Executive Director  
30-Mar Saturday      
31-Mar Sunday EASTER SUNDAY    
         
05-Apr Friday      
06-Apr Saturday   Referee Clinic in Red Deer Level 1  
07-Apr Sunday   Referee Clinic in Red Deer Level 2/3  
         
10-Apr Wednesday All Rosters including certified coaches entered in RAMP  
         
12-Apr Friday Eye Opener Weekend - All teams must be available    
13-Apr Saturday Eye Opener Weekend - All teams must be available    
14-Apr Sunday Eye Opener Weekend - All teams must be available    
         
19-Apr Friday      
20-Apr Saturday      
21-Apr Sunday      
         
26-Apr Friday      
27-Apr Saturday   Comp Intro in Lacombe  
28-Apr Sunday   Comp Intro in Lacombe CC Dev - Lacombe U7  in Blackfalds
         
29-Apr Monday last day to submit game changes  
         
03-May Friday      
04-May Saturday   CC Dev in Red Deer  
05-May Sunday      
          
10-May Friday   War on the Shore Tournament U11/U13  
11-May Saturday   War on the Shore Tournament U11/U13 U7/U9 TOTT  in Innisfail
12-May Sunday   War on the Shore Tournament U11/U13  
         
17-May Friday BLOCKED TRADITION LIVES TOURNAMENT  
18-May Saturday BLOCKED TRADITION LIVES TOURNAMENT  
19-May Sunday BLOCKED TRADITION LIVES TOURNAMENT  
         
24-May Friday      
25-May Saturday   Comp Intro in Innisfail U7/U9 in Sylvan Lake
26-May Sunday   Comp Intro in Innisfail  
         
31-May Friday   SOS tournament U15/U17   
01-Jun Saturday   SOS tournament U15/U17   
02-Jun Sunday   SOS tournament U15/U17   
         
07-Jun Friday      
08-Jun Saturday      
09-Jun Sunday     U7/U9 South Olds, North Lacoka
         
10-Jun Monday End of league games for U11 and U15    
         
14-Jun Friday      
15-Jun Saturday U11 and U15 Playoffs U15 hosted by Lacoka  
16-Jun Sunday U11 and U15 Playoffs U11 Hosted by Olds  
         
17-Jun Monday End of league games for U13 and U17    
         
21-Jun Friday U13 and U17 Playoffs    
22-Jun Saturday U13 and U17 Playoffs U13 hosted by Innisfail  
23-Jun Sunday U13 and U17 Playoffs U17 hosted by: U7/U9 Wind up  in Stettler
         
12-Jul Friday Provincials Sylvan Lake and Red Deer    
13-Jul Saturday Provincials Sylvan Lake and Red Deer    
14-Jul Sunday Provincials Sylvan Lake and Red Deer    
         

Upcoming Events


Mar. 16, 2024 10:00 AM to 2:30 PM

U13 Development Camp
Collicut Red Deer

read more »


Mar. 17, 2024

Goalie Camp
Collicut Red Deer

read more »


Mar. 23, 2024 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Referee Clinic Level 1
Lacombe - Upper Elementary School

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information